Skip to content

8 Merion TerCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$206,500
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2007

Property Information

Block117
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$190,900
41%
Improvement Value:$271,400
59%
Total Assessment$462,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,345+1.5%
2024$9,207+4.1%
2023$8,843+2.4%
2022$8,639+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035556-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 8585, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918