Skip to content

23 Crescent BlvdCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$18,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 1988

Property Information

Block133
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,300
34%
Improvement Value:$219,700
66%
Total Assessment$335,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,085+1.5%
2024$5,011+4.1%
2023$4,813+2.4%
2022$4,701+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012891-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 4312, Page 440

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926