Skip to content

221 W Franklin AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2023

Property Information

Block143
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$197,700
48%
Improvement Value:$216,900
52%
Total Assessment$414,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,529+1.5%
2024$7,419+4.1%
2023$7,125+2.4%
2022$6,960+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 12373, Page 1764

Foreclosure Case F-019539-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 7123, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932