Skip to content

331 Sloan AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2026

Property Information

Block151
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
43%
Improvement Value:$196,100
57%
Total Assessment$344,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,877+1.5%
2024$5,790+4.1%
2023$5,562+2.4%
2022$5,433+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

DeedBook 13019, Page 823

Foreclosure Case F-009673-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

To:

Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 11999, Page 1730

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 10057, Page 1917Recorded8/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$53,933

To:

DeedBook 4171, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924