Skip to content

1003 Magill AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$116,750
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2019

Property Information

Block151
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,200
50%
Improvement Value:$151,300
50%
Total Assessment$302,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,293+1.5%
2024$7,185+4.1%
2023$6,901+2.4%
2022$6,742-5.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,750

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 11101, Page 1458

Foreclosure Case F-028377-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 8496, Page 716

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 8130, Page 1220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916