Skip to content

341 Comly AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 1988

Property Information

Block153
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,800
44%
Improvement Value:$180,900
56%
Total Assessment$321,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,981+1.5%
2024$5,894+4.1%
2023$5,661+2.4%
2022$5,530+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056162-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 4281, Page 647

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942