Skip to content

305 Richey AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block155
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,746
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,800
31%
Improvement Value:$375,300
69%
Total Assessment$540,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,314+1.5%
2024$10,163+14.9%
2023$8,843+2.4%
2022$8,639+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 10745, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,746DeedBook 10551, Page 190Recorded1/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048249-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 8345, Page 583

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918