Skip to content

543 Haddon AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$52,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2016

Property Information

Block15
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,564
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,800
43%
Improvement Value:$196,800
57%
Total Assessment$342,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,559+1.5%
2024$6,463+4.1%
2023$6,208+2.4%
2022$6,064+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 10370, Page 36

Foreclosure Case F-010670-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909