Skip to content

917 Eldridge AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$154,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2016

Property Information

Block170
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
31%
Improvement Value:$359,300
69%
Total Assessment$519,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,943+1.5%
2024$5,855+4.9%
2023$5,580+2.4%
2022$5,451+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012953-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-015377-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

To:

Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 10417, Page 1772

Property Sale

Sale
$57,900
DeedBook 3971, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934