Skip to content

349 Haddon AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2002

Property Information

Block8
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,700
42%
Improvement Value:$211,500
58%
Total Assessment$364,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,677+1.5%
2024$7,564+4.1%
2023$7,265+2.4%
2022$7,097+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006371-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 5275, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921