Skip to content

12 Linden Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$170,125
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2023

Property Information

Block11002
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
34%
Improvement Value:$40,400
66%
Total Assessment$61,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,396+2.7%
2024$2,333+4.4%
2023$2,235+0.9%
2022$2,215+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,125

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 12512, Page 1110

Property Sale

Sale
$23,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10469, Page 50Recorded8/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$78,861

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10390, Page 1402Recorded4/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028035-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 8346, Page 1209

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 7453, Page 1644

Property Sale

Sale
$23,511
DeedBook 7237, Page 424

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 4888, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4226, Page 525

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975