Skip to content

24 Lawrence CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2023

Property Information

Block11002
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
27%
Improvement Value:$55,700
73%
Total Assessment$76,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,993+28.9%
2024$2,321+4.4%
2023$2,224+0.9%
2022$2,204+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 12316, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10024, Page 196Recorded6/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018235-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 8031, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$56,800
DeedBook 7850, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$20,802
DeedBook 4696, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$26,055
DeedBook 4009, Page 414

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975