Skip to content

11 Long Bow CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2023

Property Information

Block11002
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
46%
Improvement Value:$25,100
54%
Total Assessment$46,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,799+2.7%
2024$1,751+4.4%
2023$1,678+0.9%
2022$1,663+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 12506, Page 1136

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
Sq Ft968DeedBook 12250, Page 1798Recorded12/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10486, Page 140Recorded9/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012707-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 9836, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 4357, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$27,769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975