Skip to content

1 Hyacinth Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2022

Property Information

Block11801
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
20%
Improvement Value:$108,600
80%
Total Assessment$135,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,291+12.3%
2024$4,711+4.4%
2023$4,514+6.9%
2022$4,224+0.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 12321, Page 1977

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500
Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 12189, Page 1032Recorded9/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 11367, Page 293Recorded3/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005230-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$137,400
DeedBook 9222, Page 1092

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500
DeedBook 8498, Page 1810

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4925, Page 462

Property Sale

Sale
$87,390
DeedBook 4405, Page 460

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986