Skip to content

29 Hyacinth LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2023

Property Information

Block11801
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
31%
Improvement Value:$59,000
69%
Total Assessment$86,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,356+2.7%
2024$3,267+4.4%
2023$3,130+0.9%
2022$3,103+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 12354, Page 458

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 10300, Page 516Recorded12/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045052-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 7495, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$53,260
DeedBook 4089, Page 171