Skip to content

43 Hyacinth Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$87,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2017

Property Information

Block11801
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
21%
Improvement Value:$99,500
79%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,936+2.7%
2024$4,806+4.4%
2023$4,605+0.9%
2022$4,564+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 10745, Page 645

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 10127, Page 1878Recorded12/31/2014

Foreclosure Case F-009100-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 7411, Page 1326

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5193, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4781, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$72,800
DeedBook 4010, Page 771