Skip to content

15 Hopewell Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$62,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2001

Property Information

Block11802
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
33%
Improvement Value:$54,000
67%
Total Assessment$81,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,161+2.7%
2024$3,077+4.4%
2023$2,948+0.9%
2022$2,922+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000886-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-063576-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 5205, Page 908

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 4282, Page 723

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985