Skip to content

7 Jackson Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block12001
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
11%
Improvement Value:$162,000
89%
Total Assessment$182,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,102+2.7%
2024$6,914+36.6%
2023$5,063+0.9%
2022$5,019+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 11791, Page 1942

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 10873, Page 397Recorded5/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025850-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000829-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 8375, Page 372

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 7559, Page 993

Property Sale

Sale
$36,269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976