Skip to content

15 Jackson LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2019

Property Information

Block12001
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
14%
Improvement Value:$122,900
86%
Total Assessment$142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,576+2.7%
2024$5,429+4.4%
2023$5,202+0.9%
2022$5,156+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 11240, Page 1486

Foreclosure Case F-013519-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$30,989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976