Skip to content

20 Dover Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2016

Property Information

Block12101
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
35%
Improvement Value:$73,300
65%
Total Assessment$113,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,421+2.7%
2024$4,304+4.4%
2023$4,124+0.9%
2022$4,088+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$39,880

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 10401, Page 749Recorded5/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020175-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001624-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000490-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5191, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$66,900
DeedBook 4262, Page 522

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985