Skip to content

640 Tara DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2019

Property Information

Block12401
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,037
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
38%
Improvement Value:$45,700
62%
Total Assessment$73,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,876+2.7%
2024$2,800+4.4%
2023$2,683+0.9%
2022$2,659+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 11084, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 11084, Page 17Recorded3/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030856-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,750
DeedBook 7395, Page 557

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 4102, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984