Skip to content

700 Tara Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2024

Property Information

Block12401
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,037
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
38%
Improvement Value:$45,700
62%
Total Assessment$73,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,876+2.7%
2024$2,800+4.4%
2023$2,683+0.9%
2022$2,659+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 11642, Page 11Recorded3/2/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,037DeedBook 10402, Page 656Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001750-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001781-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 8312, Page 561

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 4988, Page 706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$43,990
DeedBook 3941, Page 831