Skip to content

169 New Brooklyn Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1997

Property Information

Block4101
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage1.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,400
28%
Improvement Value:$94,000
72%
Total Assessment$131,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,127+2.7%
2024$4,992+4.4%
2023$4,783+0.9%
2022$4,741+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000748-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 4896, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4438, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974