Skip to content

2 Mills Drive

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$186,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2016

Property Information

Block4812
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,798
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
24%
Improvement Value:$152,000
76%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,804+2.7%
2024$7,598+4.4%
2023$7,280+0.9%
2022$7,216+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016415-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,500

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 10546, Page 1968

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 10184, Page 52Recorded4/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022177-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976