Skip to content

23 South Cedar Brook Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2019

Property Information

Block5001
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
19%
Improvement Value:$134,300
81%
Total Assessment$165,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,470+2.7%
2024$6,299+4.4%
2023$6,035+0.9%
2022$5,982+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 11171, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 10947, Page 1880Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007159-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,900
DeedBook 5135, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922