Skip to content

3 Eagle Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$178,501
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2020

Property Information

Block5801
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
32%
Improvement Value:$87,700
68%
Total Assessment$129,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,057+2.7%
2024$4,924+4.4%
2023$4,717+0.9%
2022$4,676+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,501

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 11552, Page 1530

Foreclosure Case F-005363-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 7017, Page 38

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4162, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980