Skip to content

600 Johnson RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2022

Property Information

Block602
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
27%
Improvement Value:$120,100
73%
Total Assessment$165,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,446+2.7%
2024$6,276+4.4%
2023$6,013+0.9%
2022$5,960+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 10193, Page 1867Recorded5/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 10107, Page 188Recorded11/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-034096-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 9509, Page 1915

Foreclosure Case F-006301-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 7327, Page 535

Property Sale

Sale
$11,300
DeedBook 4021, Page 679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970