Skip to content

554 Kali RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2020

Property Information

Block604
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
18%
Improvement Value:$179,600
82%
Total Assessment$219,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,553+2.7%
2024$8,327+22.0%
2023$6,825+0.9%
2022$6,765+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 11394, Page 216

Foreclosure Case F-031586-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 7254, Page 379

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4653, Page 509

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985