Skip to content

609 Lawnside RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2014

Property Information

Block527
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-FR
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,521
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,400
46%
Improvement Value:$133,700
54%
Total Assessment$246,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,991+38.3%
2024$3,608+6.3%
2023$3,393+1.6%
2022$3,339+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

Sq Ft1,521DeedBook 3597, Page 217

Foreclosure Case F-014859-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 3171, Page 16