Skip to content

407 Gorham AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2021

Property Information

Block627
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.07

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,000
48%
Improvement Value:$125,500
52%
Total Assessment$241,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,898+1.5%
2024$4,828+23.2%
2023$3,920+1.6%
2022$3,857+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 4015, Page 399

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 3910, Page 567Recorded4/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018182-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 2812, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965