Skip to content

601 Rose Hill ParkwayCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2019

Property Information

Block668
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.08

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage822
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
69%
Improvement Value:$55,400
31%
Total Assessment$179,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,638+1.4%
2024$3,586+6.3%
2023$3,373+1.6%
2022$3,319+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

To:

Sq Ft822DeedBook 3860, Page 225

Foreclosure Case F-032791-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958