Skip to content

115 E Pacific AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2019

Property Information

Block85
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
52%
Improvement Value:$62,700
48%
Total Assessment$130,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,645+1.6%
2024$2,604+6.4%
2023$2,448+1.7%
2022$2,407+24.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 3869, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$56,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 3840, Page 56Recorded2/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-059011-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 2998, Page 146

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 1882, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940