Skip to content

4331 Stanley TerNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1971

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2025

Property Information

Block135
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
19%
Improvement Value:$120,000
81%
Total Assessment$148,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,731+0.7%
2024$4,700+5.0%
2023$4,477+2.9%
2022$4,350+9.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007294-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 4186, Page 6725Recorded11/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 4180, Page 2525Recorded5/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012653-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971