Skip to content

576 W Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2003

Property Information

Block1603
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,979
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
22%
Improvement Value:$130,300
78%
Total Assessment$166,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,314+0.7%
2024$5,279+5.0%
2023$5,029+2.9%
2022$4,885+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002670-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 2669, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954