Skip to content

1964 E Oak Rd(Unit CQ4)Vineland, NJ 08361

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2020

Property Information

Block1909
Lot4961
QualifierCQ4
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionC0ND0
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage9.89

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
8%
Improvement Value:$120,400
92%
Total Assessment$130,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,152+0.7%
2024$4,125+5.0%
2023$3,929+2.9%
2022$3,817+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 4201, Page 4000Recorded11/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007079-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000
DeedBook 4031, Page 3274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973