Skip to content

407 W Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2017

Property Information

Block2221
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,678
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
22%
Improvement Value:$117,700
78%
Total Assessment$150,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,805+0.7%
2024$4,773+5.0%
2023$4,547+2.9%
2022$4,417+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001103-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,678DeedBook 4159, Page 5395Recorded10/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,678DeedBook 4158, Page 352Recorded9/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007197-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 2915, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949