Skip to content

1030 Rainforest DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$103,200
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2000

Property Information

Block2301
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,900
19%
Improvement Value:$122,000
81%
Total Assessment$149,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,773+0.7%
2024$4,741+5.0%
2023$4,516+2.9%
2022$4,388+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017318-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,200
DeedBook 2453, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000