Skip to content

451 Rainbow LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$88,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2001

Property Information

Block2301
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,900
23%
Improvement Value:$91,400
77%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,799+0.7%
2024$3,773+5.0%
2023$3,595+2.9%
2022$3,492+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016838-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 2509, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001