Skip to content

736 BroadwayVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2018

Property Information

Block2301
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
16%
Improvement Value:$127,400
84%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,830+0.7%
2024$4,798+5.0%
2023$4,571+2.9%
2022$4,440+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 4177, Page 4852Recorded3/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007063-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4058, Page 4790

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 4050, Page 7334