Skip to content

513 Clarendon AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$118,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2005

Property Information

Block2308
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
22%
Improvement Value:$85,700
78%
Total Assessment$109,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,490+0.7%
2024$3,467+5.0%
2023$3,302+2.9%
2022$3,208+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027149-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000467-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
DeedBook 2802, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930