Skip to content

2451 Loretta LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$297,215
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2010

Property Information

Block2503
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,944
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,700
17%
Improvement Value:$208,200
83%
Total Assessment$250,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,989+0.7%
2024$7,936+5.0%
2023$7,560+2.9%
2022$7,344+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-009967-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021362-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003758-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018290-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042287-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,215
DeedBook 4073, Page 4841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 4065, Page 6862