Skip to content

217 W Peach StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1964
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2005

Property Information

Block2907
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building ClassR-R
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,300
6%
Improvement Value:$561,700
94%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,104+0.7%
2024$18,978+5.0%
2023$18,078+2.9%
2022$17,562+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019156-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042068-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000
DeedBook 2808, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964