Skip to content

405 W Wood StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$122,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2017

Property Information

Block2920
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,047
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,600
14%
Improvement Value:$100,300
86%
Total Assessment$116,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,722+0.7%
2024$3,698+5.0%
2023$3,522+2.9%
2022$3,422+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,047DeedBook 4160, Page 8119Recorded12/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$64,044

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,047DeedBook 4155, Page 1643Recorded7/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047389-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 4000, Page 9709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977