Skip to content

44 W Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$51,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2020

Property Information

Block3603
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,413
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
18%
Improvement Value:$108,800
82%
Total Assessment$133,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,247+0.7%
2024$4,219+5.0%
2023$4,019-4.8%
2022$4,224+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
Sq Ft1,413DeedBook 4193, Page 1003Recorded4/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006094-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2870, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935