Skip to content

42 W Almond StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block3603
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,797
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
13%
Improvement Value:$167,600
87%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,132+0.7%
2024$6,092+5.0%
2023$5,803+2.9%
2022$5,637+8.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,797DeedBook 4198, Page 138Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
Sq Ft1,797DeedBook 4186, Page 8481Recorded11/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001915-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945