Skip to content

512 S Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2017

Property Information

Block3909
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage956
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
16%
Improvement Value:$88,300
84%
Total Assessment$105,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,346+0.7%
2024$3,324+5.0%
2023$3,167+2.9%
2022$3,076+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft956DeedBook 4155, Page 9733Recorded8/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010893-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016853-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$37,011
DeedBook 2350, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957