Skip to content

113 S Eighth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2023

Property Information

Block4005
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
10%
Improvement Value:$151,000
90%
Total Assessment$167,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,343+0.7%
2024$5,308+5.0%
2023$5,056+2.9%
2022$4,912+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 4250, Page 5024Recorded12/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003670-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2727, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937