Skip to content

47 Columbia AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2005

Property Information

Block4206
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,109
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
17%
Improvement Value:$122,700
83%
Total Assessment$147,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,687+0.7%
2024$4,656+5.0%
2023$4,435+2.9%
2022$4,309+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005715-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$166,000
DeedBook 2850, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917