Skip to content

819 E Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block4104
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
11%
Improvement Value:$132,100
89%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,741+0.7%
2024$4,710+14.6%
2023$4,110+2.9%
2022$3,992+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 4225, Page 4536Recorded4/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-028988-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 4004, Page 5347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922