Skip to content

41 Columbia AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$101,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2020

Property Information

Block4206
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0042

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
22%
Improvement Value:$94,300
78%
Total Assessment$120,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,840+0.7%
2024$3,815+5.0%
2023$3,634+2.9%
2022$3,530+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,500
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 4190, Page 8021Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003095-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$97,900
DeedBook 1961, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915